USS Murray Association Roster
This is a limited version of the USS Murray DD/DDE 576 Roster.
For more information, please contact the web master.

First Name Last Name Rate YOB
Robert E. & Ruth  Adams CO 64-65
Donald C & Marie  Adee SH2 51-60
Richard A. & Betty Adkins BM3 59-61
Don C.  Alexander Chaplain 59-62
Ramon L & Karen  Alford MM3 59-60
Wilbur E. "Gene" Alton GMSN 60-63
Walter  Amory LT 51-53
Dennis L & Olivia Andersen SK3 64-65
Jim & Dorthy L. Anderson    
George & Carmella Anthony RM3 59-60
C Dean  Applegate    
Ted D & Wanda
Archer


Leonard & Evelyn Archibald    
Frank  Atkinson SO2 59-64
Paul W Audette MM3 61-63
James  Avery BT3 61-63
Kermit P. Bajat SM3 58-60
Alexander J.  Balderas RMSN 59-60
Mark Baller BT3 64-65
Earl G. Barker    
Frank & Ellyen Barkus    
Leo  Barnett    
Alvin Barraclough    
Charles W. Bartel    
Dan  Battista GM3 56-58
Lawrence D. Bauer EN3 59-60
Bill
Beard
RM3
63-65
Bill  Bearden   53-55
Lew R. & Bettye Beason    
Don & Gail  Beaton   55-57
Merle J.  Beckett BM3 58-60
Ralph & Ellen  Beckley MM3 58-60
Robert  Beers    
William S
Beinecke   43
Delbert  H. Bell    
Wm E
Bensiek


Ivan D & Marie Benson   59-61
Lloyd E Bergfield GM3 45
Troy R  Bethard BM1 55
Thomas J.  Beurskens RD2 63-65
Raymond L.  Beville    
Harold B Bierly    
Edwin Bihl LT 52-53
James T
Billet
SN
56-57
Jerry E. Binan  BT3 63-65
Bob & Peggy  Bliss    
Morris Boehlke PN2 62-64
Gary F
Boehm


William J  Bokus ET2 62-63
Arden & Jerry  Bonner  ENS 51-53
Floyd F
Booth
seaman
44-45
John M Borrelli    
Hubert Boudreau FT3 57-59
Paul & Rose Boudreau MM3 59-60
Charles F.  Boulware    
Ralph & Fran Bouma    
John C.  Braskey   54-55
Napier F
Breen
QMSN
53-55
Ralph & Pat Bristol   65
Wm. E.  Brook ENS 51-53
John M.
Brown
LT
51-53
Richard A. & Betty Brown    
Richard N.
Brown


Richard (Dick)  Browne    
Charles M Browner FA 61-63
Harold James
Bryan


Leo D  Brunetti BM3 61-62
Wm. L.  Buchholz ET2 61-63
William R Buffum    
Ralph E Burch    
Sheran L Burger    
Francis (Frank) W. Burik RM3 60-61
Donald H Burkhardt SK1 56-65
George H & Bertha Burkhart CS2 58-64
John H Busch SH3 61-62
Cliffford W Bush    
William T & Eula Butler ETSN 51-53
John & Maru  Cahill    
William  Caime    
James O  Callecod -Jr    
Delbert H Campbel BT3 55-59
Jerry & Ruth Campbell   56-60
John W Carmilia QM3 61-62
Marshal A Carner   63
Billy & Patrica Carpentar IC2 60-61
James J Carroll    
Jackie, Mrs. (Victor) Carson BM2 60-61
Dave & Eleonore Carson - Sr    
Richard  Carter LTJG 63-64
Donald N & Ellen Case RD3 61-62
Ron  Casey IC2 59-62
Lance & Jerri  Chalfant    
Doug
Chamberlain
IC2
59-61
Larry B & Esther Chandler GM2 59-60
Carmine D
Chiarini


Millard R  Chilcote RM3 59-60
Max J Cleveland    
Allen B Clough - Sr CS3 62-64
John R & Kimberly Coburn SM3 64-65
Charles P  Coe ENS 62-63
John  Cohen ENS 61-63
William J  Coleman  RM2 56-58
Henry A & Marie Cominello    
Bill  Conatser    
John & Linda Connelly MM3 56-57
William  Conner   51-53
John G Connon - Jr   53-54
Don & Barbara Cook ENS 55-57
Paul
Corbett
BMSN
63-65
Frank D & Pat  Correll - Sr BT2 55-59
Don  Coughlin GM2 51-54
Brayton E "Doc" & Pat Crandall IC3 60-63
Earnest L & Minnie Creamer BT3 63-65
Charles  Cress   45-46
Willard B Crites RMC 60-63
Dave   Crossely    
Ralph  Crowther    
Marvin E  Crum   63
Thomas J.  Crummenauer BT2 53
James Edgar Crump    
Vincent & Ryda Cusack YN2 57-60
Gary G & Catherine Cusimano SM3 61-62
James H Czerwonky ENS 63
Paul  Dallman CAPT  
John B & Joanne Dalton LTJG 60-63
John & Joan Damato RMSN 52-55
John A. Davis CSC 61-63
Garth J Day GMSN 45
Victor & Jeri Delazzari RM3 61-62
Wilbur
Dellinger


Neil J & Cynthia  DenBleyker   55-57
Robert & Faye Derenzy    
Shel Derlighter   54-56
William E Dewey YN2 56-58
John & Rosalie  Dickman MM2 59-63
Harry L Diehl BT3 54
Thomas E. Dodds DK3 64-65
Alex & Sue Dodson ET2 63-65
Thomas
Domer
EM3
65
Harold K Donahue   52-56
Frank J Donnelly    
James S Donohoe   57
Vincent  Dorer    
William A & Betty Dotts PC1 51
Denny & Gloria Downey    
John & Laura  Doyle FT2 59-61
William & Eleanor Dozier    
Donald  Drake   54-57
David J Duffy   57
Paul  Duffy    
Roger & Marion  Duguay BMSN 54-56
Alvin  Dunnegan RD3 62-63
Everett E & Marilyn Dutiel   61-64
Bud Duvuvuei    
James R Dykstra BT2 59-62
Norman F & Shirley Eberle RMSN 54-56
Wm E
Eddings


Norman & Patrica Edmisten   51-53
Oscar  Edrada SO3 51
John & Lynn Eichin MM2 60-64
Lawrence J Einfalt    
Lars J Ejde    
Sam & Doris  Elliott GM2 60-61
Francis (Butch) Elliott    
George W & Shirley Ellis MMC 60-63
John E  Elmore Capt. 57-60
Jay Elshoff ENS 63-64
Charles & June Endress   52-54
Robert  Englehardt   51-55
Stewart Ensign   44-45
Herbert F Entrekin    
Ray L and Dorothy Erickson TM2 44-46
Gilbert Ericson    
Paul  Errico BT2 58-61
Ron S Erwin RD3 58-60
Max E  Essery    
John H Euber RD2 62-64
Daniel T & Pat Fagan MM3 56-57
Ed & Miriam
Fake


Charles  Fehl SM3 62-65
Ronald D Fenton CS3 61
John W Ferich ET2 61-64
Frank A  Ferrell   59-60
Robert S Fields   55-59
John Wm & Frances Finch QM2 59-60
Gordon G Finger SM3 62
Morgan F Finley BMSN 52-54
Douglas M Finn EN3 59-61
Ron  Fischer BM3 60-62
Ermin D  Fisher TM3 61
James P & Mary Flatley   53-55
Thomas  Foley    
Gene Frederickson    
Henry J Freeman ETSN 51-54
Blair P Friederich RD2 60-62
Gerald & Maribeth  Fritz EM2 55-59
Jack K & Nancy  Frost    
Clarence  Fruik - Jr    
Glen H & Jeanne Gable   44-46
Gene R Gagel SK2 52-57
Cyrus "Jesse" & Mildred
Gahr
GM2
WWII
John B & Marion  Gaida MM2 54-57
Raoul A
Galan

WWII
Fred  Galdenzi    
Peter F  Gale MR3 62-64
Arnon R
Garfield

60-62
Garry C Garren BMSN 60-63
Lewis Arthur Gelinas BT3 42-45
William P  Georgia ET2 65
David L Gerstner YN3 53-54
Richard V & Christine  Giannamore SM3 56-60
Gilbert D Giles RMSN 62-63
Mark & Earlene Girman RD3 55-58
Robert D Goben LT 62-63
Charles F & Lorraine Godwin - Jr   53
Antonio  Gonzalez MM2 58-60
Leonard   Goudreault BT3 51
Robert A  Goudreault    
Sam 
Green

Arnold "Ray" Greene GM3
52-56
Richard & Helen Greenly   57
Kenneth A Greybeal   51-54
Vic & Mary Groh    
James & Jane Grove EM1 56-59
James A Gruebl BMSN 52-56
Eugene Guevremont    
Wm. H Gustafson SO2 61-64
Martin C & Ellen Hacker   56
James A Hafer   43-44
Harold G & Ann  Halterman   43-44
Joseph V Halterman   51
John  Harrell BM2 59-65
T. Wayne Harris YN3 59-60
Lloyd N Harsh    
Frank J Hartl - Jr RD3 61-63
Roy & Jean  Hartwig RM3 60-62
Eldon C Harward    
Ronald D Hasse FTGSN 64-65
L.O.  Hatfield   52
Rich & Pat Hatton   43-44
Charles E Haught    
James E  Hawco    
Ray M Hawkins   58-62
Amburn M  Haynes PN1 62-64
Richard N Heilgenberg    
Richard B & Roseann Heinrich EM3 60-61
Charles D
Hemenway


Alan M Henion LT 59-61
Donald A & Carolyn Henry RD2 59-62
Joseph A  Herman    
Richard & Willimia Herring QM1 63-65
Leo A Hibson -Jr Capt. 63
Wayne T Hight - Sr    
Frank O & Shirley Hildebrand CS2 54-56
Lloyd G Hillman MM2 60-64
John C.  Hine    
Donald  Hiner    
Bill & Donna  Hirons ET2 55-58
Douglas  & Elizabeth Hittleman   42
John J & Rita Hnasko BME3 63-65
John E  Hobson BT3 64-65
Thomas W & Joan Hockey   54-57
Art  Hodges BT3 59-61
Hans C.  Hoel    
Lonnie R Hogge SM2 62-65
Ronald A & Joyce Hollen QM3 62
Marvin G & Pat  Holler    60
Jim & Vicky Holms    
Ralph J & Helen Hombosky BMSN 59-60
Joseph C & Margaret Hopkins   53-54
Arthur  Horine SO2 58-60
Aubry C Horton    
Frank Horvatich    
Arthur C
Hotchkiss
RM2
63-64
Billy & Sharon  Houston GM3 60-61
Carrol G  Howard MM2 55-61
Eldon & Cynthia Howard   53-54
Robert J Howard    
Kenneth R & Kathleen Howden SOG2 62-63
Bill & Lil L Howell STG3 63-65
Michael K & Betty  Hrinko EM2 58-60
Stanley & Stella
Huber


Royston C Hughes LTJG 60-63
Phillip W & Ruby  Hummer CS2 60-64
W.H.  Humphrey    
Thomas R Hunter   58-61
Arlin A "Sam"  Huston FT2 62-63
William  Hutchins BMSN 58-60
David
Hutchinson
LTjg
64-65
Cecil E Ingram   53-56
Wm. T  Irving EM2 62-64
Lyle & Gail  Isaacs    
Henry W & Yvonne Jackson BM3 60-61
Carl  Jafee ENS 60
George J Jenkins LTJG (CDR-RET) 58-61
Peter F  Jennings    
Daniel D Jernigan    
Julien G Jessen RD3 62
David C Johnson RD3 63-65
Lemoine Johnson    
James A Johnson    
Robert  Johnson    
Donald L & Jean Jones BT2 62-65
Franklin L & Pat Jordan   53-56
Robert F Jordan GM1 58-65
Cecil & Nancy Jordan BMSN 56-60
James & Nancy  Keegan TM3 60-61
David Kehrli    
George A  Kelley CO 61-62
Richard  Kelly    
Jerry & Pat
Kenney


John B Kern EM3 55-57
Harvey P  Kilgore    
Graham L
Kimball
SO2
53-54
Roland S Kimball - Jr    
Judy Kinder   44-45
Bruce & Betty  King YN2 60-62
Clarence E Kipp GM2 60
Herb & Pat Kline    
Joseph A Knecht SFM3 60-63
Victor S Knowles BT3 57-61
Joseph W Koch - Jr LT 57-59
Victor T Kolz EMC 60-62
Edward F Koterba    
Stephen R  Kotzen   60-62
John Kozakiewiez   51
Jame & Annamarie Kramer BMSN 58-60
Bob  Kraus    
Joel  Kruskie BM3 61-63
Ned A Kuhlman FT3 59-60
Ervan Kuhnke - Jr COL (RET)  
Bernard & Lorraine Kurdziel FT3 54-56
Frank J Kurtz    
Samuel C
Lambert
BT2
55-56
Richard A  Lamporte ENS 61-63
Gary & Shirley Lane ET2 62-65
William W & Elaine  Larue LTJG 59-60
Rogert L & Mary Lausterer    
Charles W  Leisher SO3 42-45
Norman Sam Leitner BMSN 59-60
Lawrence B Lengel BT3 61-63
Arthur A Leroy    
Donald E  Libiszewski - Sr QM3 61-62
Bob Lillard SHSN 55-57
David & Susan Lilley BMSN 58-60
James & Rita Lind FT3 54-58
Harold K  Lockwood BTFN 63
Thomas O  Lockyer BM2 62-64
David R & Julie Loebbaka EMFN 55-57
Alfred J Logan -Jr    
Jim  Looney   63
William  Loop    58
Lorne Lourie IC3 63-65
Robert
Love

58
Raymond M Lowry    
Randy Ludacer   51-53
Gene & Kay Lueg BMSN 60-61
Dennis P  Lundgren ET2 60-62
Rodger & Barb Lundgren QMSN 56-62
William N Lyon   54-57
Claude O Lysaght LTJG 64-65
James R  & Sandy
Lytle BT3 58-61
George  Mabee SH3 42-45
John V Machai   59-62
Richard & Lois Maciej MMFN 64-65
Richard P Malkovich YN3 59-61
Mel Malley ET3 65
Jack & Susan Mannikko MM3 55-58
Robert A  Marsters   56-57
William  Martin    
Marvin H & Irene Martinson    
Ken & Llana Marton RM2 63-65
Robert F Marzano BMSN 60-61
Charles William Mason BMSN 60-61
Richard N Mason    
Dan Mattera    
David M Mayoral BT3 60-62
George A  McBenge    
William D  McCall MR2 53-56
John & Suzy  McCallister SM3 62-63
Lynn R & Brenda McCardle RD3 60-62
Robert & Louise McDonald   43-45
Ken & Kitty McGinity ENS 53-55
John H  McGranahan PC3 62
Anthony R & Diana McIntire TM3 60-61
William  McKinze    
Jim & Jennie
McMullan    
Kenneth R & Sharon McPhearson MM3 59-60
Robert M & Pat McPhee   64
Dolphus & Dora  Medley    
Robert B  Meeks  XO 62-63
Henry E & Judith  Meurer   54-56
James L & Nancy Mills RM2 61-62
Jerry S Mills SO2 61-64
Gregory & Judy Mishico RM2 59-64
Fred W Moehle    
Kenneth H & June Moore SM3  
John A & Lynn Moreau BT3 60-62
Thomas L  Morrett QM3 61-62
Donald R Morris    
Robert S Morrison   43-46
Anne Mourie  Survivor  
Ray  Muller RMSN 59-60
Philip G Mumford ET2 56-59
Gordon L Munger FT2 59-61
Jim J Nasser   56-57
Charles C Neal CS2 60-62
Allen S Niemiec BM3 60-64
Douglas R Nordstrom IC2 62-65
Al Novak YN3 62-64
John R
Nussbaum
FP2
53-56
Kenneth  Nutter    
Harry F Nutwell SM3 61-62
Lucien Oddo MM3 57-58
Thomas E. & Rosa Oden MM2 58-61
Richard  Offield RD3 61-64
Edward   Ogdee    
Norman  Oliver FT3 58-60
Wm. L & Mary Olson RMSN 53-55
Edmund J Ordaz GM3 60-62
Adam W Ott BT2 55-58
Clarence W Otterman    
John M Oyler YN2 61-62
Alfred E Ozell ENS 63-64
Ron Paffrath    
Delbert (Lou) Page   60-62
Billy & Opal  Palmer   43-45
Charles  Panias   54
Sherman E Partrick BT3 63-65
R. Ray Patrick BTC 63
Larry & Susan Patterson MM3 56-59
Leroy & Betty Patton    
John & Bonita  Paul    56
Paul & Etta Paulakis    
Michael E  Pauler RD3 63-65
Robert D  Payne LTJG 51-53
Harrison L Pearce    
William D
Pecoraro
EM3
55-57
Edwin S Pemberton ICFN 61-62
Manny N
Perez
HMSN
60-61
Bob E & Cathy Perry   51-55
Larry W & Pam Phelps    
Ken Phillipe RM2 55-59
Richard L. Piette SMC 59-61
Kenneth W & Betty Plaehn   45-46
Walter  Polk -Jr SD2 60-64
Wm. R "Butch" Porter SFP3 64-65
Larry Wayne & Colleen
Post RM3 64-65
Raymond A & Carolyn Poulos BMSN 60-63
Warren & Miriam Price    
Harold  Prosser MM3 60-63
Steven & Helen  Pryor SK3 60
Ronald A   Rakowski LTJG  
Robert H (Josh) Randall   60-63
Frank Rasche    
Harvey A Rau - Jr MM 59-61
Phillip J  Rausch RM3 61-63
Freddie Reaux SO2 62-65
Jimmy O  Rector    
Omer Register    
Paul C Restuccia MM3 58-59
Raymond N Reuss SK3 62-64
Robert J & Gail Reyhons ET2 63-65
Thomas B  Richards    
Klaus P & Robin Richter RD2 63-64
Robert F
Riggs


Elmer E & Anna  Rippeion MM3 55
Steve   Risner BTFN 64-65
Bob  Rivers MM3 63-65
Francis V Robidoux YN3 62-63
Clifford & Carol Robinson   59-61
Wm. E Robinson BMSN 64-65
Claude H "Rocky" Rocheleau SO2 58-59
Carl A & Thelma Rogers TM3 60-62
Wm. George  Rogers LTJG 51-53
David  Rohla MM2 59-61
Paul
Roise
Supply Officer
52-53
Grover Rohla GM2 59-60
Jose A & Priscilla Romero GM3 58-62
Bernard   Ross    
Stephen   Rothchild LT 62-64
Marvin J Rouch    
Staniel M Roy   61-64
Royce W & Mary
Rush RM3 63
Francis & Delores Russell MM2 51-53
Gene W Russell   57-59
Frank C & Bonnie Rutledge MM2 57-61
Michael & Patricia Ryan ET3 59-60
Bernard & Stephanie Rydelek    
Lowell  Salter ENS 62-64
Ronald K Salyard GM1 60-61
Frank & Mary Sardoni RM3 55-57
Arthur J & Agnes Sargent    
James & Bonnie Saul    
Dana R (Sam) Schillinger    
Richard B   Schlindler    
Warner & Sona Schlupp  EN1 51-55
Geral M Schmitt RD3 60-61
Vincent  Scorsone    
Ruth  Scott  Survivor
Lonnie & Joan Scruggs SM2 62-63
Marion E Sealy    
David F Sears CDR (ret) 59-63
A John Seborowski   51
Richard Sell    
Ted H  Sellers    
James C Selman   44-46
Jack R Semon    
William P  Shafer   51
Tim Shaffer FT2 55-58
Robert L  Sharp    
Francis Shaughnessy    
Dennis & Elaine Sheehan   56-57
Eugene R & Sharon  Shields   62
Allen K Shenk ENS 63-65
Robert & Judith Shepherd BMSN 60-61
Herbert K Shera LTJG 61-64
Merald T Sheveland EM2 61-62
Fred L  Shindledecker RM3 58-60
Harold P  Shoebridge   51
Ronald R  Shride BT3 56-60
Philip R Shriver    
Paul  H
Shurtleff    
Lewis E & Maxine Siler    
Donald J Simmons SH3 60-63
George & Claudia Sineath ENS 55-58
Edward  Skarbek BM3 63-65
Gordon C Skee    
Chas.  Skool MM3 60-63
Frank M Slominski    
Betty Smalley survivor

Gary E & Joan  Smith SO3 60-62
Graham A Smith MM2 55-57
James D & Barbara Smith TM3 60-62
James E & Lucille Smith    
Kenneth W   Smith EMC 61-65
James L   Snipes FTG2 58-63
Robert  Sokloski RM3 62-63
Irene Sowinski   43-45
Roy D Spain   57-58
Ken  Spark BT2 64-65
Franklin   Spear RD2 63
Bernie  Stacka STG2 64-66
Stamo Stamos GM1 57-60
George L Staves BM3 60-64
John  Steck    
Ken Stickley Stickley RM2 60-62
Harold D Stoll CS2 62-63
Marvin H  Stoloff    
Esther  Stout    
Frank  Stoy BT3 62-63
James  Stoy BM3 63-65
Clayton  Suggs    
William J  Sullivan SO3 58-60
Robert & Eillen Swan  BT1 58-63
Oscar & Alice Swann BMC 51-58
Richard  Swindler    
Albert R Swithers    
Donald J Switulavich SK3 61-64
Stanley L & Brenda Tabor BT1 59-61
Jerry   Talbot BT3 62-65
Clifford   Talley YN3 62-64
Lawrence J
Tebbitt


Herbert G
Theobalt


Norman  Thingelstad    
Marvin K Thompson BM3 61-63
Ronald G Tidball ENS 62-63
William H & Mary Tobin - Jr   45-46
Marvin W & Evelyn  Traphagan    
Roger  & Barbara Traudeau HM2 61-62
Joseph A Tyran ETR3 60-63
Joe L & Lou Tyson    
Donald & Phyllis  Valenta   44-46
Everett C & Andrea Van Pelt BMSN 59-62
John A   Vanacore SOGSN 60-62
George  Vanrunek   59-60
John N  Vattes BMSN 60-61
Joseph Verdie TE3 52-56
Richard L & Jean Verdow LTJG 51-53
Barton W & Jean Vest QM3 63-65
Martin & Evelyn Vetere ET2 59-60
Paul R Vogel    
Henry F & Letha Vojtek   43-44
Jerry L Volpe    
Stanley & Nora Vrooman BMSN 60-62
Donald W & Mary  Waelde BT2 51-54
Alan V Waldron    
Johnie & Ethel Waller BM3 57
Eugene H Walpole - Jr    
Winston & June  Walterhouse RD1 60-61
Andy & Catherine Ward BT3 60-64
Ray & Pat  Ward   55-57
Mitchell & Sherry  Ward BT3 62-63
Larry  Ware    
Blair & Marilyn  Warrender EM2 62-65
Cyrus H Warshaw   51-53
Richard C & Linda Was\mund SFM2 56-59
Leonard J  Waskiewicz RD3 60-63
Robert  Watrous    
Donald E
Watts
ET1
57-58
James W Watt - Jr    
Peter M  Watts ENS 62-63
Cletus J Webster BT3 62-64
Henry J Wehmeyer   43-45
David A  Wenrich   60-61
Bob & Ruth  Werthner    
Robert W & Barbara Westerfield   54-58
Frank L & Monica Whiddon MM2 62-65
Martin   White - Jr ET1 54-55
Roy C Whitsett RD2 63-65
Aaron D Wicker BMSN 62-63
Leo   Wilhelm EM3 55
Zander & Nancy Wilke   51-52
Jesse L Wilkins RM2 51-53
Royce S Williams  LTJG 61-62
Bob & Marsha Williamson    
Bobby K  Winter YN2
60-61
Clayton D & Effie Winters  MM3 58-60
James  Witherspoon PC3 62
Adolph
Wochinski   43-46
Ernest F and Carolee Worley SOG2 60-63
G Rick & Virginia  Worley    
Fred B & Martha Wright    
Jack  F Wright    
H Wayne & Pat Yeatts YN2 60-62
Richard A Yohe SM3 60-61
Marie  Youngpeter    
Vincent Yurko RD3 55-58
Pasquale (Pat) Zambreno LTJG 63-65
Terry M Zampich RM3 65
Dennis H & Jean
Zerr
DC3
52-54
Robert O  Ziegman SM3 59-62
Ozzie E Zimmerman    
Francis Zurn   62-64